PDA

View Full Version : Galaxy on Fire 2 THD v1.0.2 [Full Version - Root Required]



--LEGION--
06-20-2011, 03:44 AM
http://i.imgur.com/WxhCE.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/OFgJu.jpghttp://i.imgur.com/aoNOp.jpg


https://market.android.com/details?id=net.fishlabs.GalaxyonFire2THD


A galactic NVIDIA? Tegra™-optimized trek of space battles and weird aliens.

Galaxy on Fire 2™ THD, the critically acclaimed and multi award-winning outer space epos for mobile devices, has been heavily optimized to utilize the eight core rendering power of Tegra’s GeForce GPU, bringing console-gaming quality to mobile devices.

STORY
Catapulted into a war-torn future, eminent space adventurer Keith T. Maxwell finds the galaxy at the mercy of a powerful alien race. Uncovering the truth about this dangerous species, he boldly takes the fight to their doorstep. Join Keith in an intergalactic trek of exploration, pirates, space battles, weird aliens and romance.

GAMEPLAY
Featuring a living galaxy with over 20 inhabited solar systems and 100 space stations, Galaxy on Fire 2™ THD allows you to travel using hyperspace and wormholes to visit the far reaches of this war-torn galaxy in full console-style graphics.

Follow the rich and engrossing storyline for over 10-hours of action-packed gameplay, or head off at any time on an interplanetary journey of your own design; mining asteroids, trading ore and supplies, taking on mercenary missions, working as a pirate and manufacturing new weapons and equipment.

Buy and customize more than 30 different types of space ship to aid you in a variety of heart-pounding missions, including escorting convoys under pirate attack, capturing intergalactic criminals, rescuing alien VIPs, transporting valuable goods between systems, commanding mercenaries on dangerous tactical assignment, and recovering alien technology from distant parts of the galaxy.

SPACE ADVENTURE WITHOUT RISK
The current reference title in the Sci-Fi genre is available free to download from the Tegra™ Zone app on the Android Market and can be played for unlimited time offering full functionality within the first solar system. To access the whole galaxy with over 20 solar systems and to complete the six to ten hours, fully voice acted storyline, you have to unlock the game via in-app purchase for $ 14.99 / € 11,99 / ? 8.99.

FEATURES
• A huge galaxy with over 20 solar systems and beautifully rendered planets
• 100 unique 3D space stations and more than 30 customizable space ships
• Unique reputation and diplomacy system
• Story-based, mission-based and free gameplay
• Complex trading system with over 170 different commodities of all kinds
• High quality visuals and music, full voice acting (English) and 3D sound
• Action Freeze™: 3D screenshot tool to save screenshots from any perspective and upload them to Facebook™
• OpenFeint integration of leader boards, achievements and saved games
• Supports up to full native 1280 x 800 pixels resolution

Tegra FEATURES
• Heavily optimized to utilize the eight-core rendering power of Tegra’s GeForce GPU for console-gaming quality to mobile devices
• All meshes re-created from scratch as if they were to be used for a proper console game
• New details added to the design of each of the over 30 spaceships and 100 space stations
• Carefully re-painted space background images and planets at 2048 x 2048 pixels resolution to ensure crystal clear game experience even on 10 inch tablets
• Four times higher texture sizes on all in-game textures and four times higher polygon count on its spaceships, space stations, jump gates and asteroids compared to standard tablet versions
• Sophisticated OpenGL ES 2.0 specular and displacement shaders on all in-game assets

Galaxy on Fire 2™ is THE science fiction simulation with real console appeal, consequently designed for NVIDIA? Tegra™-powered Android mobile devices, that offers a unique blend of sci-fi, action, RPG and trading-simulation with stunning graphics and superior sound.

Released By The Market Militia

Root Is Required For Crack Installation!!


How to Install Galaxy On Fire 2 THD Full Version - By Legion & The Market militia

Requires Root

1. Install MarketMilitiaGOF2THD102.apk

2. Download SD Card data and start a new game. Save at least once.

3. Exit Game.

4. Using Root Explorer or ADB copy purchase.db to /data/data/net.fishlabs.GalaxyonFire2THD/databases, overwriting the existing file.

5. Start Game and Enjoy!!

DOWNLOAD (http://bitshare.com/files/2tnaw8sf/GOF2THD102-Cracked-1-.zip.html)

serpentor
06-20-2011, 04:12 AM
Absolutely kills me that this Xwing/TIE Figher-like game is Tegra2-only :(

--LEGION--
06-20-2011, 04:19 AM
Have you tried using the Adreno version with Chainfire3D?

--LEGION--
06-20-2011, 04:22 AM
I cant stop thinking about how awesome a Tegra 2 Tie Fighter would be!! Man that brings back memories! :)

coolkid893
06-20-2011, 05:11 AM
I cant stop thinking about how awesome a Tegra 2 Tie Fighter would be!! Man that brings back memories! :)

im using this cracked version on my vibrant works great with chainfire an nivida plugin

TiPU
06-20-2011, 05:40 AM
mirror please... anyone tested it on x10

TheOne
06-20-2011, 06:02 AM
mirror please... anyone tested it on x10

http://uploading.com/files/d23d499d/GOF2THD102_Cracked.zip
http://ul.to/8dkoh3v9

Adeel Ahmad
06-20-2011, 07:01 AM
I cant stop thinking about how awesome a Tegra 2 Tie Fighter would be!! Man that brings back memories! :)
Yes it does bring back memories. Hours of Tie Fighter gameplay.

Lucky
06-20-2011, 08:15 AM
required android 2.3? can I use old SD file from previous post here
www.mobilephonetalk.com/showthread.php?91915-Galaxy-on-Fire-2-THD-v1.0.2

aciriz
06-20-2011, 08:16 AM
Not Working on my galaxy s 2.3.4 using Chainfire.

Khoo Chee Siang
06-20-2011, 08:22 AM
works perfectly on my milestone...with chainfire3d and i ticked those 2 reduce blahblah option:)

sohail19
06-20-2011, 12:40 PM
sd files plzzzz

Neytiri
06-20-2011, 01:05 PM
Where do I put the file purchase.db? I Tegra 2 version 2.2 which is the android, and it is only a free version, sd data (the game is functional, using chainfire 3D) (HD2 my HTC with Android Froyo 2.2) have the following location: sdcard / android / data / net.fishlabs.GalaxyonFire2THF and further there is files/GOF2/gof2nvidia_v01 there are some files and a folder called data, and there are components of the experiment, fmod, meshes, old, textures, and these files are ...

So where do I put purchase.db? Thank you very much for the reply:)

Edit: I forgot to say that I used Root Explorer and I did not find any folder named Databases.

Again, Thank you for answer :)

Blitzz666
06-20-2011, 01:06 PM
pls help me install....I have milestone and I really can't make it work...:|...

Khoo Chee Siang
06-20-2011, 01:55 PM
Where do I put the file purchase.db? I Tegra 2 version 2.2 which is the android, and it is only a free version, sd data (the game is functional, using chainfire 3D) (HD2 my HTC with Android Froyo 2.2) have the following location: sdcard / android / data / net.fishlabs.GalaxyonFire2THF and further there is files/GOF2/gof2nvidia_v01 there are some files and a folder called data, and there are components of the experiment, fmod, meshes, old, textures, and these files are ...

So where do I put purchase.db? Thank you very much for the reply:)



Edit: I forgot to say that I used Root Explorer and I did not find any folder named Databases.

Again, Thank you for answer :)

dude...
/data/data/net.fishlabs.GalaxyonFire2THD/databases
is in your phone,not sdcard,that is why u have to use root explorer..

Khoo Chee Siang
06-20-2011, 01:56 PM
pls help me install....I have milestone and I really can't make it work...:|...
mention probably..what problem?

matrix.bharath
06-20-2011, 01:59 PM
Yipee... perfectly working on Acer Iconia Tab A500 i tried after reaching the diffrent galaxy systems and it worked flawlessly. thanks to market militia :)

can you please also crack the Asphalt 6 HD ... :)

Blitzz666
06-20-2011, 02:18 PM
nevermind..i manage to acces the game with nvidia plugin in chainfire3d 2.0 pro ..and milestone overclock (1200)...it works great ;) 10xagain...

coolkid893
06-20-2011, 02:47 PM
Not Working on my galaxy s 2.3.4 using Chainfire.
works with nivida or chainfire 3d android 2.2 an up

utplayer01
06-20-2011, 03:22 PM
works great on my iconia a500 but you must root it because you cant see the database folder

Khoo Chee Siang
06-20-2011, 03:26 PM
guys..heres the link for sd cache THD,i downloaded using WIFI with my milestone:)

http://www.filesonic.com/file/1269293944

location:sdcard/android/data

Kamui9
06-21-2011, 05:28 AM
Thanks for the up.
I have a problem...got it to work on sgs 2.3.4 with chainfire(tried unroll textures and reduce) but im missing textures...
i see only black and white in game not even gray...
downloaded the files with wifi at first and then downloaded from this thread still no go.
any ideas?

shady_lanem
06-21-2011, 05:50 AM
thats probably because it's optimized for tegra devices. Chainfire could only do so much as to bypass the requirement

goulien
06-21-2011, 09:57 AM
Working great on SGS2 with Android 2.3.3 and Chainfire 1.8 (NVIDIA-Plugin). Thank you very much!

Kamui9
06-21-2011, 11:17 AM
Can some with sgs or sgs 2 upload SD files please?

serpentor
06-22-2011, 04:30 AM
Anyone on the original SGS get this to run without graphical glitches?

secret_tidus
06-22-2011, 06:15 AM
have to use phone dl sd file... slow man... i try to copy to sd but it wont recognise and fc

secret_tidus
06-22-2011, 06:50 AM
y i cant launch the game? when i click the game... the screen black a second thn go back to homescreen... wats the prob.. i got chainfire3d running and my phone play samurai and t racer well...

jacob1a
06-22-2011, 02:59 PM
IT does'nt work i don't know why~~help!
my phone is galaxy s(I9000) I USE Chainfire3D 2.0 I can play BUT when I get the LV3 ,the GAME want me to pay $$

data/data/....is not work,I ROOT,I move the purchase.db overwriting the existing file.BUT it doesn't work

android2.3.3 i come from china,i'm sorry to my poor enghish

outlawbiker
06-23-2011, 09:13 PM
is there anyway to hack the credit system ie; 9,999,999,999 credits? if anyone knows,can you please post a solution

Neytiri
06-26-2011, 09:07 AM
The unlock dont work for me... when i save game (in "how to" is this: 2. Download SD Card data and start a new game. Save at least once.
) and when i copy and rewrite purchase.db, start new game or load saved game ?

Sorry for my bad english...Thanks for reply :)

--LEGION--
06-26-2011, 09:11 AM
Neytiri, I am going to post a different purchase.db file I would like you to try. I think it is becuase you are in a different region.

--LEGION--
06-26-2011, 09:19 AM
For those having trouble, try these different purchase dbs. I tried to encode them for different regions.

http://www.multiupload.com/IJPD9SEFYF

Neytiri
06-26-2011, 09:19 AM
This is cool :)
And when you put it here?
Thanks.

--LEGION--
06-26-2011, 09:21 AM
just posted, looks like at the same time as you X)

Neytiri
06-26-2011, 09:23 AM
And when i copy the purchase.db i load the save game or start new game ?

edit: yes, same time :D

--LEGION--
06-26-2011, 09:26 AM
Load game, but it should not matter. There is a point in the game after the the first universe where it usually says, you must buy the game to proceed. It should not show that with this file installed. Hope it works!

--LEGION--
06-26-2011, 09:43 PM
can anyone confirm for me if the different purchasedbs worked or not?

matrix.bharath
06-27-2011, 06:53 AM
can anyone confirm for me if the different purchasedbs worked or not?

The one which you have posted in the start of this post works atleast untill the place where previously got the in app purchase, this worked post that, have not tried after this

THanks :)

macelajo
06-27-2011, 08:54 AM
work for me when i have wi-fi on. :))

earthworm1102
06-29-2011, 02:45 PM
Worked on my HTC HD2 Desire ROM but picture of space crafts were just white lol!!! Deleted it.

benbenby1
06-30-2011, 09:57 AM
I come from China. The files you newly made for different regions, I tried it before. The Chinese one not working here. Maybe the reson is we can't purchase any app from andriod market. Only can download the free one. Finally I need the Market Enabler in order to be pretent to be in USA, update the market to be the version 2.3.6, and used the early file which you made,and then the problem had been gone. Thank you.

genosystem
07-01-2011, 08:48 PM
with cracked purchase.db I get a Force close

moelayy
07-02-2011, 02:20 PM
I got some problems with this Game and Chainfire3D. When I on the NVIDIA in Chainfire3D, the game just shows me 2 page of animation and then black screen and exit. When off the NVIDIA or choose other plug in, the game works but in black and white version. Any advise? Please help me. Thanks.

kathy07
07-02-2011, 04:02 PM
Game works with Chainfire and NVIDIA plugin flawlessly with Galaxy S2. Thanks!

UserID10T
07-09-2011, 08:09 PM
Can anyone please post a cracked purchase.db for the Tegra 2 release?

I tried editing mine myself, and it always just force closes like the others I've downloaded, including those for other countries. I am in the US.

Here is a copy of my purchase.db extracted from data/data/.../database/purchase.db

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=5I6RYKDY

Thanks for any help!

Neytiri
07-17-2011, 04:11 PM
Please, can anyone upload sd data for Desire HD ? Thanx :)

edwin197210
08-25-2011, 05:01 PM
is there for galaxy s2?

ongnansiang
10-27-2011, 09:15 PM
help me cant use the crack been using root explorer can find it in data/data/

jimakos29
10-27-2011, 09:39 PM
help me cant use the crack been using root explorer can find it in data/data/
it is in root/data/data not sdcard/data neither android/data. file should be there after you install and you have to replace it with the one provided in the download zip.you need root explorer or any other file manager that sees your system

ongnansiang
10-28-2011, 04:12 PM
i know but when i open at the root data it empty not even a single file are there and i has try make a folder but it cant so when my tablet is acer iconiatab type A501 can you tell me what wrong. has use root explorer

jimakos29
10-28-2011, 04:51 PM
i know but when i open at the root data it empty not even a single file are there and i has try make a folder but it cant so when my tablet is acer iconiatab type A501 can you tell me what wrong. has use root explorer
pretty sure you are looking at the wrong data folder man as the right one should have lots of files in it. what other folders can you see in the same directory apart from data folder?

ongnansiang
10-28-2011, 05:24 PM
i try it but it empty why even i try to use search to find but it doesnt find so what is wrong

jimakos29
10-28-2011, 05:46 PM
just tell me what other folders exist where your data folder is. not in your data folder but next to it. what are the folders you see...

ongnansiang
10-28-2011, 06:02 PM
when i use root explorer i see data file but when i open it empty then i try in sdcard file but it not there so why maybe i try to instal it again

jimakos29
10-28-2011, 06:07 PM
in your root explorer go back untill you only see a / in your upper left corner. there you will find a folder named data. inside it there is another folder named data as well... there will be lots of things in that second data folder. you need to copy the file there. you have root explorer but is your device rooted? if it is you should find it as i instructed

ongnansiang
10-28-2011, 06:30 PM
i find it but when i open it empty now how i can paste the db if it empty

danieljk
10-29-2011, 05:56 AM
asking to download some 530MB of gamedata... even with copying the gamedata to .. \android\data folder .. :(

ongnansiang
10-29-2011, 09:01 AM
i has been reinstal it but the it still empty on data why i has been head ache because can play it full version can anybody help me

ongnansiang
10-29-2011, 02:59 PM
hahaha finaly it can but it sure make me dizzy must get app that make root haven realy pain that i dont know it

ammyt
12-12-2011, 06:44 PM
Why is the crack not working for me?
I copied the purchase.db, but once I move to the next big map it tells me that I need to purchase full version! Please, can someone verify if it is working? Do I have to start a new game after copying purchase.db?

Using my Nokia N900 (NITDroid - Same chipset as Moto Milestone)

--- Update ---

Ok here is a deal.
Post me a working purchase.db and I will post a video on how to edit the save game to get more credits.
My region is the Middle east --> Gulf countries --> Saudi Arabia

--- Update ---

Can someone at least guide me on how to edit the purchase.db?

I mean, everything works perfectly, the graphics, the controls, the performance, it's just the crack thingy!
And I know how to edit save games to increase your money!
Please can somebody post me my purchase.db, or guide me to edit it?

ammyt
12-14-2011, 12:49 PM
Why is the crack not working for me?
I copied the purchase.db, but once I move to the next big map it tells me that I need to purchase full version! Please, can someone verify if it is working? Do I have to start a new game after copying purchase.db?

Using my Nokia N900 (NITDroid - Same chipset as Moto Milestone)

--- Update ---

Ok here is a deal.
Post me a working purchase.db and I will post a video on how to edit the save game to get more credits.
My region is the Middle east --> Gulf countries --> Saudi Arabia

--- Update ---

Can someone at least guide me on how to edit the purchase.db?

I mean, everything works perfectly, the graphics, the controls, the performance, it's just the crack thingy!
And I know how to edit save games to increase your money!
Please can somebody post me my purchase.db, or guide me to edit it?

wtf guys?!!! I have never received a goddamned fucking reply on this shitty forum!!!
Fuck you all!!!! I screamed for help on all threads but you fucking morons don't give a fucking shit?!!!
Fuck you all!!! Fuck this fucking forum!!!

Vylle
12-14-2011, 07:07 PM
wtf guys?!!! I have never received a goddamned fucking reply on this shitty forum!!!
Fuck you all!!!! I screamed for help on all threads but you fucking morons don't give a fucking shit?!!!
Fuck you all!!! Fuck this fucking forum!!!

LMAO - relax guy.. not everyone can answer ur long question

as for me - i got this game working on ma SGSII perfectly with chainfire - which part into the game did you start getting that message because as for now - im at the part where you take the pirates on in ol' betsy before u get to the map

ammyt
12-15-2011, 12:39 PM
LMAO - relax guy.. not everyone can answer ur long question

as for me - i got this game working on ma SGSII perfectly with chainfire - which part into the game did you start getting that message because as for now - im at the part where you take the pirates on in ol' betsy before u get to the map

You know that part where you're taken as a prisoner, and then you meet the voids, and once you return back to the station. Did you reach it?
Please, can you attach the purchase.db along with your build.prop in ./system/build.prop in here? I think I know what is the issue.
And, if you want, I can give you my hacked gamesave file with 9999999999999 credits.

ammyt
12-15-2011, 02:30 PM
You know that part where you're taken as a prisoner, and then you meet the voids, and once you return back to the station. Did you reach it?
Please, can you attach the purchase.db along with your build.prop in ./system/build.prop in here? I think I know what is the issue.
And, if you want, I can give you my hacked gamesave file with 9999999999999 credits.

Can somebody that have gone past that stage upload his build.prop and purchase.db?

--LEGION--
12-15-2011, 03:56 PM
Can somebody that have gone past that stage upload his build.prop and purchase.db?

ok this is probably not gonna work but if you have a purchase.db file already generated can you copy it to your sd card and send it to me? I need to know what your region code is, just guessing wont work.

ammyt
12-15-2011, 04:33 PM
ok this is probably not gonna work but if you have a purchase.db file already generated can you copy it to your sd card and send it to me? I need to know what your region code is, just guessing wont work.

I have just read that I will need to change the permissions of purchase.db to read/write etc...
I am using the en_US purchase.db, how can I know what region my device is? How can I even set the region?


Thanks a lot for your reply, I am sorry for what I posted above, it just makes me sad that it works with everybody but me. I will reply soon.

--- Update ---


ok this is probably not gonna work but if you have a purchase.db file already generated can you copy it to your sd card and send it to me? I need to know what your region code is, just guessing wont work.

Didn't work.
How can I generate a purchase.db? The same "stock" en_US purchase.db is always there...

ammyt
12-15-2011, 04:51 PM
Okay, here is the autogenerated purchase.db:

Vylle
12-15-2011, 06:47 PM
ammyt - let me tell you EXACTLY what i did to get mine unlocked

i was playing the game just today and got the message u have been getting - i then copyed the purchase.db to the folder i was told to extract it to.. when i started the game and i got back to the map i still got the propt to buy the full version.. so what i did was click OK and let the market load the accept and buy screen. as soon as it was finished i held the back button untill market was killed.. which carried me right back to the game and i got a prompt saying "thank you for purchasing this game". now im at the jumpgate at Dis now on my way to deep science as i type

hope this helps you

ammyt
12-15-2011, 07:54 PM
ammyt - let me tell you EXACTLY what i did to get mine unlocked

i was playing the game just today and got the message u have been getting - i then copyed the purchase.db to the folder i was told to extract it to.. when i started the game and i got back to the map i still got the propt to buy the full version.. so what i did was click OK and let the market load the accept and buy screen. as soon as it was finished i held the back button untill market was killed.. which carried me right back to the game and i got a prompt saying "thank you for purchasing this game". now im at the jumpgate at Dis now on my way to deep science as i type

hope this helps you
When I tap to buy, I get a message saying that the market billing service isn't available. Did you do anything special other than that?

hasanhimu
12-15-2011, 10:42 PM
sd files for samsung galaxy s II (GT-I9100)

http://www.mediafire.com/?rnamndnvbla688p

it works for me... :)

Vylle
12-16-2011, 02:09 AM
When I tap to buy, I get a message saying that the market billing service isn't available. Did you do anything special other than that?

here are a few things i did

1) fix market using Chainfire3D
2) Use Market Enabler

ammyt
12-17-2011, 07:20 AM
I still haven't got any reply from --LEGION-- on the cracked purchase.db, still waiting...

--LEGION--
12-17-2011, 07:24 AM
your purchase.db file did not contain any different data than the one I originally uploaded, but i still went ahead and modified it anyway, here you go

http://www.multiupload.com/OCNHFSZE19